A Comparative Law Study on Safety Regulations of Medicine in Japan, EU and Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionNagoya University (2011-2012)
Tokai University (2010)
Principal Investigator
SHIMOYAMA Kenji  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00261719)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords医薬品 / リスク管理 / 郵便等販売 / 通信販売 / 販売規整 / 安全規整 / リスクコミュニケーション / 薬事法 / 流通規制 / リスク / 販売規制 / 薬局
Research Abstract
In this study, I examined the way of the border setting with social risk that should be managed and the management in the pharmaceutical administration that is a typical model of risk management as a part of the studies on legal control of risks. And this study suggested the regulatory systems that there should be in the future including the Drugs, Cosmetics and Medical Instruments Act revision of Japan through comparison with EU and Germany legislation.