Multilevel analysis of the temporary transfer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
NAKAUCHI Satoshi  熊本大学, 法学部, 教授 (70295856)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords在籍出向 / 企業間労働力移動 / 人事管理 / 人事権 / 真正貸借労働関係 / 労働者派遣
Research Abstract
The employer, the employee, and another company that orders theemployee concluding the contract of employment with the employer appear in a temporarytransfer. Many problems lie among these parties concerned. By this study including acomparison with German labor law, they become clear that the interests of the employeeand the expression of the employee’s will should be more respected than before, and thatnot only the employer but also another company can be “employer” for the employee inapplying the law which establishes minimum standards for working conditions to thetemporary transfer.