The Law of Contract Worker and the legal Construction of Personal Work Contracts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
KAMATA Koichi  東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (30204605)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWADA Tomoko  中央大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20365042)
MIKAIDA Masami  駒澤大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20341480)
Research Collaborator TANAKA Kenichi  大東文化大学, 法学部, 非常勤講師
HASEGAWA Satoshi  専修大学, 法学部, 准教授
NAITO Shinobu  独立行政法人労働政策研究・研修機構(JIPT), 労使関係部門, 副主任研究員
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords契約労働者 / 労働者 / 個人請負 / 業務委託 / 役務提供契約 / 雇用 / 労働契約 / 労災保険 / 雇用契約 / アウトソーシング / 雇用関係 / 自営業者 / 労働法 / 労働者類似の者 / 労動組合法 / 債権法
Research Abstract
The Purpose of this research is to explore a conceptual framework of employment and other personal work relations, focusing on a personal scope of labour law and social security law in japan. The Researcher propose a new accident compensation law for contract worker and several rules of termination of the other personal work contracts.