The Criminal Intervention into Child Abuse and its Theoretical Background
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530066
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
SAEGUSA Tamotsu  信州大学, 法曹法務研究科, 教授 (50247631)
Research Collaborator TEI Takuzen  南開大学, 法学院, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords児童虐待 / 刑事政策 / 行政刑法 / 刑事法 / 特別刑法
Research Abstract
In this study period, I discussed, in particular, how the Child Counseling Center cope with the situation of child abuse and how new criminal laws should handle child abuse in order to cope with stationing police officers in the Child Counseling Center and forming “the Emergency Intervention Team” to obtain support, Finally, I discussed how to introduce and established the administrative criminal theory was based on the viewpoint of Restorative Justice and Victimology for the purpose of preventing child abuse which can make the welfare side effectively function by making a reality of consistent criminal theory for from the “intervention” at an early stage of abuse to the final stage of stage of “consolidation”.