Sharing of responsibility in the financial product cooperating with some traders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
FUKUI Osamu  富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00512691)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords金融法 / 金融商品 / 損失負担 / 事務処理の委託 / 信託 / 履行補助者 / 自己執行義務 / 職務分担 / 受託者
Research Abstract
In the trust arrangements, I studied sharing of the financial product cooperated with some traders when trust was damaged by the action of one trader.I classified two types. One was horizontal type. In this type, the director orders the trustee for example investment trust. The other was vertical type. In this type, the trustee delegates operations of the trust to the deputy. In the horizontal type, I studied liability of trade and share of loss between traders. In the vertical type, I studied responsibility of the trustee.