New securitizations and the reconstruction of security-systems
Project/Area Number |
22530082
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
TORIYABE Shigeru 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (20155609)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 新たな資金調達方法 / 将来債権譲渡 / 動産債権譲渡特例法 / 物上代位 / 民法の制度設計 / ストーラインの公平性 / 担保構造 / 健全な担保制度の再構築 / 抵当権 / 堅実な担保制度 / 資金調達方法 / 資産流動化 / 健全な発展 / 特例法の再構成 / 将来債権の譲渡担保 / 賃料への物上代位 / 動産・債権譲渡特例法 / 根担保の効力 / 債権譲渡の制度設計 / 抵当権の制度設計 / 堅実な担保制度の再構築 / 債権譲渡制度 / 将来債権 / 抵当権制度 / ドイツ民法 / フランス法 / アジア法 |
Research Abstract |
This study clarified the steady and effective theory about new securitizations for the reconstruction of security-systems after the collapse of the bubble economy. According to the result of this study, effects of new securitizations must be restricted by the public order,the comprehensive security,the contents of security,the protection of debtor and the change of the partiesand others. Such a steady and effective stadardsmake possible the reconstruction of security-systems.