Project/Area Number |
22530084
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 当事者総論 / 当事者各論 / 死者名義訴訟 / 法人格否認の法理 / 既判力の相対性原則 / 共同訴訟的補助参加人の手続保障上の地位 / 会社組織関係の訴え / 民事訴訟法 / 当事者権 / 共同訴訟的補助参加 / 会社組織関係訴訟 / 被告(当事者)適格 / 共同訴訟参加 / 実質的当事者【概念】 / 会社の組織に関する訴え / 被告適格 / 会社被告説 / 共同被告説 / 当事者総論と当事者各論の有機的連関 / 当事者権の解釈論的道具概念化 / 当事者権の主体的範囲 / 行為規範と評価規範の原則的一致と例外的乖離 / 抽象的手続保障 / 具体的手続保障 / 形式的当事者概念 / 実質的当事者概念 |
Research Abstract |
By dividing party theory into general statement and particulars,a study on party rights playing a role in the general statement in the organic linkagewith the particulars was conducted. We critically analyzed traditional common beliefsthat while acknowledging the party rights, but only allowed ideological significance inthe grounds theory of res judicata at best. This study revealed that the party rightscould be used as a useful interpretation tool concept in two theories. One is thesubjective scope theory of res judicata associated with party determinisms such as anapplication of the procedural law of the litigation in the name of a dead or the disregardof corporate entity. The other is the multiple parties suit theory, especially thesupporting intervention as coparty theory associated with standing theory such asappropriate party as defendant in a corporate infighting.