Fundamental study of a party-concerned drawing-in system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530087
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
SANO Hiroyuki  専修大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10145451)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords訴訟参加 / 強制参加 / 当事者引き込み / 呼出し / 訴訟告知 / 補助参加 / 参加的効力 / 共同訴訟的補助参加 / 親子関係確認訴訟 / 認知訴訟 / 担保訴訟 / 引き込み / 引込み
Research Abstract
When this seller's defense duty came to be denied that "Adicitation" which existed in the Germanic peoples method is based on the defense duty to a seller's buyer, and after that, "Adicitation" came to disappear gradually. By the laws of France, the idea of this seller's defense duty is maintained, and a compulsive participating system is accepted there in the country. That is, it has checked that denial of "Adicitation" had been not the problem of a code of legal procedure but a problem of the substantive law.
The system which wins over the third party besides a lawsuit by the laws of U.S. to a lawsuit, in order to be able to check that even the third party in connection with dispute from which the range which the effect Res judicata of judgment extends to was the target of the lawsuit is contained, and being related closely and to understand an intervenient participation system -- a lawsuit -- the foundation became clear [ a political viewpoint ].