The contemporary assignment related to legal status of the subcontractor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
ASHINO Norikazu  東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (40298039)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords請負契約 / 下請負 / 多角的法律関係 / 多数当事者の法律関係 / 従属的地位者 / 請負 / 契約 / 役務提供契約 / 従属的関与者 / 複合契約
Research Abstract
In modern society, any person who is not the directly parties to the contract , are creating a legal three-dimensional complex constitution. In this study, I took the focus to "the subcontractor" who is such a participant in contract and investigated the legal status of that person. The subcontractor is not a party to direct awareness and he has not been always in the legislative process. But if it meets certain requirements, it should be appreciated his legal status legal as participants of “Multilateral Legal Relations”