The Role of Cash-Flow Finance on the Company Reorganization
Project/Area Number |
22530097
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | ABL / 事業再生 / 流動動産譲渡担保 / 流動債権譲渡担保 / 浮動担保 / 固定化 / 債権譲渡担保 / 所有権留保 / 物上代位 / 民事再生法 / 別除権 / 流動財産担保 / 流動動産譲渡担 / 流動債権譲渡 / 通常の営業の範 / 集合物 |
Research Abstract |
This program shows the new analysis on Cash-flow Finance inJapan. It presupposes that the recent case of the Japanese Supreme Court. This deals withthe availability of tracing from original collateral into casualty insurance claim. In otherwords, secured party cannot enforce the security interests until the cease of trade. However,the concept of cease must be distinct from the disposition in the ordinary of business.Another key concept is maturity date, which makes the secured party to enforce his or herinterests.