The Study of the Medical deontological code of Italy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530102
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
AKIBA Etsuko  富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20262488)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords医事法 / 生命倫理 / 職業倫理規程 / 医の倫理 / 人格主義生命倫理学 / 終末期医療 / ヒポクラテス / 看護倫理 / 公共倫理 / 医師職業倫理 / 人格主義倫理学 / ヒポクラテスの医の倫理
Research Abstract
As the application of the personalistic bioethics rooted in the Hippocratic medical ethics, the medical deontological code of Italy has made a great contribution to the legislations in Italy and the other EU countries relating to the medical treatment for the terminal patients, the medical assisted procreation, and so on. This study makes an investigation into the medical deontological code of Italy for purposes of suggestion to legal and medical discussions in Japan.