Complex research of the European Legal Systems for the governance of the organizations of Pro-Sports.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530104
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Noriyuki  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70203247)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHITANI Masashi  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60206092)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HARUNA Maki  四天王寺大学, 経営学部, 講師 (20582505)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsEU 法 / 公法 / 会社法 / ヨーロッパ人権法 / EU法 / EU法 / 憲法 / 商法 / スポーツ法 / 金融商品取引法
Research Abstract
This research clarified the theoretical bases of the Professional Sports as the legal phenomena through the analysis of the European Lawand the possibilities of taking the Sports as the legal topics. The understandings of Professional Sports as the legal phenomena and legal topics is quite difference from those by the analysisof cultural and economical methods.This research confirmed the importance and significanceof taking the Pro-Sports as the legal problems under the globalization of transaction of capitals. Because of the unique systems of legal regulations, the Clubs of the Pro-Sports in the European Countries are established as economical organizations on the one hand and as cultural and public ones on the others. Moreover, Sports are generally regarded as the recreations and its professional activities as the amusements for their fans, not as the occupations for the players. Simultaneously, the matters concerning the treatment of the professional players by the Sport Clubs and the Associations are thought of not as the legal ones, especially not as those about the labor contracts, in Japan. It is very important to compare the Japanese system with the European one. 交付決定額 (金額単位:円)