| Project/Area Number |
22530116
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Gakushuin University (2012) The University of Tokyo (2010-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA Akira 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (50107489)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAI Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (40214423)
ITO Masatsugu 首都大学東京, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (40347258)
KUBO Haruka 甲南大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50403217)
TAMARU Dai 駒沢大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50348893)
TAGUCHI Kazuhiro 新潟県立大学, 国際地域学部, 准教授 (20376411)
MATSUI Nozomi 首都大学東京, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 准教授 (70404952)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 政策変容 / 制度設計 / 官僚制 / 政界再編 / 省庁再編 / 政策再編 / 横断的処理 / 政策生成 / 政策統合 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we analyzed "How were’ Policy reorganization’ occurred in the 1990s?". As the results of this research, We published "Policy transformation and Institutional design "(Minerva,2012). In this book, we analyzed the theoretical implications and dynamics of political restructuring and reorganization of government ministries and policy transformation. We analyzed for the following policy. " Governing structure" " Budgeting process" , "Local Government" ,"Statistical system" , " Global Environmental policy ", " Wild animal protection management policy ", "Landscape policy","Tourism policy ","Nuclear safety regulatory policy", " Regulatory reform," " Trade Policy ","Health Policy".