The research on New Liberalism of interwar period from the standpoint of comparison between Japan and Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530124
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
TAKIGUCHI Tsuyoshi  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10257959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ONO Kiyomi  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60126844)
MORIKAWA Masanori  奈良大学, 文学部, 講師 (70362598)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords政治史 / 日本 / ドイツ / 戦間期 / 新自由主義 / 日独 / 自由通商 / ナチズム / 秩序自由主義 / 日独比較 / 自由通商運動
Research Abstract
One of the results of this research is finding the relevant material of New liberalism of interwar period. Secondly, we can reveal the strongly rooted trend of New Liberalism in interwar Japan and Germany. And we can clarify the precise nature. It is noteworthy that eve on the era of wartime or Nazi regime, when controlled economy was prevailing, the trend of New liberalism existed and had influence over the postwar political and economic systems.