A colony bureaucrat's synthetic research in Taiwan, Korea and "Manchukuo"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530127
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
KOUKETSU Atsushi  山口大学, 理事 (00234691)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords植民地官僚 / 官僚制 / 総力戦 / 歴史認識 / 植民地近代化論 / 歴史和解
Research Abstract
The outline of the result of research: The colony bureaucrat after the 1920s is a test site of the policy of party politics, or a place of a rehash, and checked that it had completely been insufficient in respect of planning and execution of a policy which conformed to the inside of a colony, and the colony person's actual condition in there. Then, an important viewpoint is a problem about a colony bureaucrat's character regulation. That is, it is how the bureaucrat of modern Japan recatches the immanent side which carries out war bureaucratization, and the outside 在 side which pressed the bureaucrat's character for the change. The character of modern Japan bureaucracy will be specified by the which side is emphasized. Then, conclusively, it is the establishment of a viewpoint which catches the both-sides side intratemporally. A both-sides side is always having considered it as the relation which specifies mutually and suits it.