Game Theoretic Approach to Cost Allocation Method and Coalition Formation in Environmental Cooperation Problem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic theory
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka
Principal Investigator
SUEMATSU Toshiaki  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (80216275)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHIRA Sumihiko  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (20194285)
TODA Manabu  早稲田大学, 社会科学部, 教授 (30217509)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords協力ゲーム理論 / 費用分担 / 環境問題
Research Abstract
We clarify the essence of core existence problem by applying the core index to the environmental pollution model of Shapley-Shubik. We obtain properties of the core index which is useful to characterize a procedure of forming a coalition structure in environmental cooperation problem. We improve a program of calculating minimal balanced collections in cooperative game model.