Theoretical Analysis of an Economic System with Information andTransaction Networks in Market Economies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530188
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic theory
Research InstitutionMeisei University
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Akira  明星大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70143716)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HOSHINO Yoshiaki  香川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50293147)
ISHIKAWA Ryuichirou  筑波大学, システム情報系, 講師 (80345454)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経済理論 / ゲーム理論 / ミクロ経済学 / 取引ネットワーク / ヴィクセル型トランスファー / ゲーム / ヴィクセル型トランスファー・ゲーム / 競争的取引ネットワーク / エッジワース競争 / 大きな生産経済の一般均衡 / 需要概念 / 国際研究者交流
Research Abstract
As a theoretical model of competitive transaction network, a model of ‘Wicksellian Transaction Networks’ is constructed wherein various competitive transaction structures affect resulting outcome of competition within the network. A Wicksellian Transfer Game is introduced on the basis of a model of Wicksellian transaction networks and power distributions among buyers and sellers as their number in the game varies are analyzed.