Experimental Analysis of the price formation and the market character
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic theory
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Kazuhisa  近畿大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80268242)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAJIMA Yoshihiro  大阪市立大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40336798)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KITA Hajime  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (20195241)
ONO Isao  東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00304551)
MORI Naoki  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90295717)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsザラバ市場 / 競売買 / 人工市場 / 市場過程論 / U-Mart システム / 進化経済学 / 価格形成 / 市場特性 / U-Martシステム / 実験経済学 / 板寄せ市場 / ダブル・オークション
Research Abstract
Even if the buy or sell order prices are the same, the different executed prices are found in a certain market. This study shows the process of the market prices transformation which means the order prices are how to realize executed prices by using the artificial market experiments. The executed prices affect the trader's psychological conditions and the performance of whole market is changed as a result, and the diversities of market trades are also important factor in order to activate the market trades.