Research on Regional input-output analysis of tourism policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic statistics
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
ASAHI Sachiyo  三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70298660)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords地域産業連関分析 / 観光統計 / ツーリズムサテライトアカウント / 地域産業連関表 / 地域観光統計
Research Abstract
This study examined the recent statistics and the inter-regional input-output analysis of the tourism economy. The local governments utilize the analyses of the input-output table as surveying the effect of the event and tourism. And, these are necessary technology for becoming a method for analyzing the effect with the high accuracy. The one of these methods is the non- survey technique. This study utilized these methods and energy data. And I investigated effective analysis.