Economic assessment about the IT investment of the local government
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530233
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Shinji  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (80254449)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords地方自治体 / 情報化 / システム評価 / DEA / TAM / 組織コミットメント / AHP / NPS(Net Promoter Score) / 技術需要モデル / NPS / 情報システム評価 / 技術受容モデル / 電子政府 / 住民満足度 / DEA(包絡分析) / TAM(技術受容モデル) / ベンダーロックイン / 公務員調査 / ユーザビリティ評価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to construct the evaluation system of information system of the local government. A point of view of the cost-benefit will weigh heavily in performing a system evaluation from a standpoint of Economics. Therefore, a safe (security) viewpoint is easy to be downplayed. In addition, an evaluation of the effectiveness on a certain management side may become negligent for the purpose of original system introduction in putting much value on the effectiveness of the system. It leads to raising advantage of the satisfaction of the local government inhabitants ,which is the final outcome to enhance the evaluation from plural viewpoints. It is necessary to build a evaluation system of information system in consideration of influence of the system satisfaction of the staff of local government providing the service to raise the satisfaction of inhabitants. In this study, I built an evaluation system based on a statistical analysis.