Comparative study on sustainable development of industrial districts and evolution of organizational routines
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology
Principal Investigator
TOYAMA Kyoji  東京都立産業技術高等専門学校, ものづくり工学科, 准教授 (20270233)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords産業集積、 / 組織ルーティンの進化 / 眼鏡産業 / 中国 / 国際比較 / イタリア / 産業集積 / 持続的発展 / 福井県鯖江市 / 福井県鯖江 / 中国・香港
Research Abstract
On the view of global value chain perspective, the role of firms thatevolve their organizational routines constantly and reach the phases on vertical integratedoperations in the eyewear industry of Japan, Italy and China is very crucial for sustainabledevelopment of firms and industrial agglomerations.