Project/Area Number |
22530266
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
IWAO Satoshi 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (90340299)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 医療介護連携 / 地域連携 / ケアマネジャー / 介護支援専門員 / 地域包括支援センター / 訪問看護事業所 / タブレット端末 / 医療 ICT / 居宅介護支援事業所 / 医療ICT / 地域医療連携 / 医療看護介護連携 / ケアミックス / 機能分化と連携 / 医療教育 / 医療介護 / 医療IT / ICT / 社会福祉経済 / 病診連携 |
Research Abstract |
In Kasugai city, Aichi prefecture, this study was designed formaking of regional alliance system of the medical care and the care for elderly peoplewith the city. The result of this study is having made some forms, for contacting a doctor, for informing about the state in a patient’s house to a hospital at the time of hospitalization as a care manager could mediate the medical care and the care, and for judging easily the necessity of consulting to a doctor or a nurse as for supplying lack of the medical knowledge of care managers.In addition, the current state of a division in a hospital, which is in charge of consulting nursing home entry or nursing use at home, were revealed through questionnaires sending to the leading hospitals in Nagoya with “Chiikirennkei report” to introduce systems and actions to be concerned with regional alliance.