"Revival" of a tradition market and "Reform and Opening-up" in China seen from "Qianzhuang"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530277
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionReitaku University
Principal Investigator
HIGASHI Tamao  麗澤大学, 経済社会総合研究センター, 客員研究員 (60458635)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経済発展 / 「銭荘」 / 中小企業 / インフォーマル金融 / 相互参入 / 中国 / 国際情報交換 / ビジネスモデル / 「票号」 / 「小額貸款公司」 / 対人信用 / 企業形態 / 「貸款公司」 / 金融行政
Research Abstract
The role of premodern "Qianzhuang" (Native Bank in China) achieved to formation of the local financial market in China was clarified. Moreover, the marketization inChina developed in mutual promotion of "revival" with "reform" and "opening" was shown. The Private Enterprise management is from "Qianzhang". For example, the forms of enterprise, the network type business model, and the structure of financing.