| Project/Area Number |
22530292
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDA Yoshiro 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (30229497)
YAMADA Atsushi 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 教授 (80322767)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 経済事情 / 地域研究(台湾) / 国際情報交換(台湾) / 戦後台湾 / 経済政策 / 農地改革(台湾) / 省営事業(台湾) / 基層金融機関 / 接収資産 / 戦後初期東アジアと日本 / 土地改革 / 公営金融機関 / アメリカの極東政策 / 継承と断絶 / 公営製造業 / 公営事業とその資産 |
| Research Abstract |
The activities of this project can be divided into three main parts. The first is holding two symposiums in 2010 and 2012, inviting Taiwanese scholars and exchanging information and ideas. The second is some serious research by the main members. The third is to publish the results of these studies. For the list of the titles of presentation in these symposiums and what we have published from the results of this project, please see #5.