The Analysis of Loan interest rates of Shinkin Banks in Japan - Relationship Banking and Market Structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530329
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public finance/Monetary economics
Research InstitutionOsaka Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
SHOHEI Ishibashi  大阪産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50568227)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords非伝統的な金融政策 / 国債利回り / 共和分関係 / Error Correction Models / 実質金利 / 期待インフレ率 / カールソン・パーキン法 / 共和分 / マネタリー・ベース / 地域金融機関 / 貸出金利 / 裁量性 / リレーションシップ・バンキング / 貸出金利の分析 / 海外コンファランスでの発表 / 英語論文 / パネル共和分検定 / Mean-Varianceモデル / 分離定理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2014, I wrote some theseis both in Japanese and English and I presented 3 times of Conferences in Japan and foreigh country. And I began collect data for the next projects. In these theses the themes are whether non-traditional monetary policy have much practical effects on real and nominal interest rates of Japan or not. In Macro economics views I intend to have analized the effects on loan interest rates in Japan by the nontraditional monetary policies. I used the methods of time-series analyses, such as cointegrating analyses.