A Research on the Management Practice Processes in Japanese Paper and Pulp Companies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530332
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
SHINOMIYA Toshiyuki  弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80113801)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords紙パルプ企業 / 経営実践 / 経営革新 / 経営史 / 現場マネジメント / 習熟性
Research Abstract
Japanese paper and pulp industry has been on the world’s excellent level until now as to efficiency of operational technology, quality and diversity of products etc. there are also not only some big and medium, but also small enterprises and mills. All of them have strived to keep up peculiar competitive powers against their rivals. Each of enterprises and mills have attached importance to practical know from experiences and be versed in business processes. According these recognitions, For upbringing of the talented persons and introduction of the management introduction、The most important managerial point on the business has been grinded theories to experiences, and it has been bound with their power of competition.