Project/Area Number |
22530364
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMURA Koki 鳥取大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60239077)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIRAKI Mitsuhide 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (80187533)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | グローバル経営人的資源管理 / 人的資源管理 / 経済のグローバル化 / 適性評価システム / 進化型計算 / 決定木手法 / 海外派遣業務 / アンケートとヒアリング / データベース |
Research Abstract |
This research tries to develop a vocational evaluation system to judge or improve the degree of fitness of employers for overseas deployment. This system is led by questionaries and hearings from employers deployed overseas from Japan and local staff. It is supposed to work as a supporting intelligence in order to select appropriate personal to be deployed overseas in the future by analizing them according to the system beforehand. The intelligence is based on evolutional tree utilizing evolutional compution. The evaluation tool that outputs the result of the questionnaire input was actually made for trial purposes. It was confirmed that it is useful for the business from the functionality and operativeness.