A study on variety of Japanese automobile distribution systems in China.
Project/Area Number |
22530366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KA Reika 静岡産業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (60582377)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 中国 / 自動車 / 日本型 / 流通システム / 多様性 |
Research Abstract |
The Japanese automobile distribution systems is highly evaluated in China. This study focused on the Chinese automobile industry policy and the automobile distribution policy, and examined the background and actual condition from the relation with the strategic behavior of the Japanese company. As a result, it was revealed that the Chinese policy brought important changes. First is the spread of the Japanese automobile distribution systems. Second is the unintended difference. And the unintended differenceincludes the participation in two automobile distribution systems, and the externalization of the wholesale function.