Theoretical and empirical studies on organizational communication models promoting knowledge and norm sharing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530368
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
TAKAO Yoshiaki  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (90330951)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WANG Yingyan  広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (10456759)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経営学 / 経営組織 / コミュニケーション / 規範の共有 / 知の共有 / エコシステム / 経営理念 / アイデンティフィケーション / サ営組織
Research Abstract
This study examines organizational management which enables to promote norm sharing, which academic scholars have rarely studied. The study is aimed to advance integration of knowledge sharing with norm sharing. Specifically, two topics are mainly focused. First, the study establishes a measurement scale of management philosophy. Second, it investigates relationship between norm sharing with organizational identification, which promotes to evoke communication to advance knowledge sharing and norm sharing.