Project/Area Number |
22530386
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIOKA Akiko 龍谷大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80330025)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAMORI Eri 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70330016)
OHTAWARA Jun 同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (40351192)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 企業経営 / 事業システム / 就業形態の多様化 / 外部資源の活用 / 保育所 / 株式会社設立 / 民営化 / 株式会社 / 事業所内保育所 / 保育所事業 / 事業ネットワーク / サービス・マネジメント / 保育園 / 経営 / 事業再構築 |
Research Abstract |
By searching possibility to restructure business system of child day care service in Japan, we tried to analyze its business system from management point of view. In this study we especially focused on private child day care with no public fund and tried to find out its statement and circumstances. From the study, we found out many private independent child care centers under the severe financial situation strive to survive and produce excellent services by establishing their own unique management system and flexibly utilizing external resources.