Governance Mechanism of Strategic Collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530389
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
HIRAMOTO Kenta  北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (00238388)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOJIMA Hiromitsu  札幌学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80093029)
AIHARA Motohiro  北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (40336144)
横山 恵子  神戸学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00349325)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords戦略的協働 / 協働のガバナンス / ガバナンス・メカニズム / ガバナンス / 協働の窓モデル / 北海道グリーンファンド / カーボンオフセット / グリーン電力証書
Research Abstract
The result of this research is as following. Firstly, the construct of the governance mechanism of strategic multi-sector collaboration was clarified and the analytic framework for describing and explaining the correlation between concepts was built. That is the “window model of collaboration” which is a theoretical framework of the strategic collaboration was revised partially, and in activity of the deployment term, in detail, improvement was added so that description and analysis became possible. Secondly, the general feature of the governance of collaboration was deposited. Thirdly, it was based on our analysis framework, and the actual condition of collaboration was measured, described and analyzed.