A Empirical Study on the Relationship for Mobility of Business Talent, Transfer of Technology and Innovation Activity in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530402
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
MA Jun  富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00303206)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中核人材 / イノベーション / 人事制度 / 中国 / 技術移転 / インセンティブ / キャリア・パス / 人事施策 / コーポレート・ガバナンス / 中国企業 / 人材移動 / 企業内労働市場 / 人的資源管理 / 労働市場の流動性 / オープン・イノベーション / 持続的競争力
Research Abstract
In this study, we focused on two issues. Firstly, using a data set of the questionnaire, we analyzed the influence on the product development by the human resource management of engineer. Comparing with Japanese, South Korean, we found Chinese firms comparatively more likely to introduce a job-based grade system and hiring mid-career with experiences. Therefore, Incentives based on compensation and promotion is more effective in Chinese firms.
Secondly, using individual data and analyzing by the regression way on the importance in technological innovation and possibility of the creation of new business. We obtained the following results. Firstly, work experience abroad has a positive effect on productivity, innovation activity and entrepreneurship. Secondly, returner who works for or has changed his job to private company can result a positive effect on the three sides mentioned above.