A Study on Service Value Creation Model based on theCognitive-behavioral Monitoring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530406
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
HARA Yoshinori  京都大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (20437297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAKAWA Yoshinori  NTTデータ経営研究所, マネジメントイノベーションセンター, 研究員 (80447945)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経営戦略 / 価値創出 / サービスイノベーション / サービスサイエンス / 長期関係 / 認知行動モニタリング / サービス価値創造 / オープンイノベーション / 長期的価値 / 社会的価値 / 新奇性 / 親近性 / サービス価値 / 事前期待 / 顧客満足度 / サービス・イノベーション / サービス・サイエンス
Research Abstract
This study is to propose a framework on a global business development for Japanese creative services. A typical characteristic of the Japanese creative services is to maintain long-term credible relationships with the customers and the enterprise partners, as well as pursing a short-term profitability. In order to achieve the objectives of this study, we have conducted the research and development of the following issues:(1) To propose a modeling for service value creation keeping with both the short-term economical values and the long-term social values, and(2) To conduct experimental development based on the cognitive-behavioral monitoring method for service business domains.Through such research and developments, we have gained the following results:(1) To reveal the structure of the relationship on the Japanese creative services, and(2) To propose an appropriate benefit translation process from one field to another and a strategy for global business development on Japanese creative services.These results will provide a quantitative and structural approach for clarifying the advantages of Japanese creative services that essentially depend on the intuition and the experiences of the service providers.