Research of how to develop the use from technical seeds, and its theoretical research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530433
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
KUROSU Seiji  早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 教授 (20111221)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords技術 / シーズ / 用途 / イノベーション / 何ができるか / ニーズ / 新製品 / できる展開法 / システム / 設計方法 / 発見 / 創造
Research Abstract
Although this research developed new technology, it developed the method of making the use thinking of, about the seeds which cannot be being commer-cialized while the use is not known. This method is called "the developed leaf method which can be done." Moreover, theory which serves as a backdrop to "the developed leaf method which can be done" was clarified. The purpose of studying the current year is to apply the developed method to a company. The company according to application is a company which manufactu-res and sells the plate and cup made from aluminum foil of food. I had "possible deployment" performed to the employee of our company about this product. As a result, the use which was not invented at the beginning was able to be conceived. It has illustrated that the result which moreover has a meaning comparatively simply as for this method could be obtained by this.