To theorize the process of creation of social business and Development potential of small and medium-sized enterprises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
OHMURO Nobuyoshi  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (40460662)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会的課題 / 中小企業の社会化 / 新たな経営スタイルの必要性 / ソーシャル・ビジネス / 企業の社会化 / 地域活性化 / 企業と社会 / イノベーション / 社会的課題の解決 / ソーシャル・イノベーション / 社会的企業 / アクターネットワーク理論
Research Abstract
This research was cleared the process of emergence and analyzed to apply from the point of view of business and regional contribution to the SME’s. Companies that have passed more than 100 years after the establishment of a business became clear that there is affinity for social business. This is that the social business is the high affinity management style of the traditional that has an emphasis on community and can understand to be established the new business style that was added the social business in the management style of traditional.