Theoretical substantial study on business model and strategy,management in the management of technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530442
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
IMADA Osamu  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50232608)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKANISHI Issei  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40217766)
TOKUDA Akio  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60330015)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords技術経営 / 事業モデル / 技術戦略 / 生産システム / 生産革新 / 調達革新 / 超低燃費化技術 / グローバル化 / 生産準備 / アーキテクチャ / 標準 / モジュラー型 / コンソーシアム / 標準化 / 事業戦略 / AUTOSAR / イノベーション / 香港企業 / 外部環境
Research Abstract
We made it clear what business model is. We made the association between management of technology and business model clear. For the construction of the business model, the strategic technical management becomes more and more important. The management of technology relates a market to a technique. The deep insight for the technical characteristic is necessary for management of technology. Furthermore, the strategic and mobile managerial decisions and leadership are necessary for management of technology.