The international comparison on the capabilities of the research and development between the multinational companies of developed countries and Asian companies in the ICT industry.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530443
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionRyukoku University
Principal Investigator
NATSUME Keiji  龍谷大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10175515)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UEDA Tomohisa  東京農業大学, 生物産業学部, 助教 (60634029)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords世界の多国籍企業 / オフショア・アウトソーシング / 戦略的資産取得 / アジア発多国籍企業 / クロスボーダーM&A / 日米ICT多国籍企業 / アジアICT企業 / 人材開発 / 国際競争力 / ITサービス事業 / 日米欧多国籍企業 / 日米欧ICT多国籍企業 / 研究開発力 / アメリカの産業競争力 / 人材育成 / アジア企業経営 / ICT企業 / 多国籍企業 / ICT人材 / 国際移動
Research Abstract
A big structural change was happening in the world economy and the world of multinational corporations from the point of views of economic change after Lehman Shocks. The Decoupling arguments say that the economic growth of the emerging economies independently is growing and helping contributively to restore a recession of the economy of developed countries. Our research cleared how the structural changes in the world were happening in the world of multinational corporations in ICT industry afterLehman Shocks.