Evolution of The Part Transaction System in Development and Production Eco-Friendly Vehicles : New Collaboration of Chugoku and Kyushu Region.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530447
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHiroshima Shudo University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA HIROSHI  広島修道大学, 商学部, 准教授 (50336070)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUKAWA Sumiaki  山口大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10148992)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords経営管理 / 自動車部品 / サプライヤー / 自動車部品サプライヤー / 環境対応自動車 / 自動車部品取引
Research Abstract
This research project conducted an evolution of the part transaction system in development and production of eco-friendly vehicles, in Chugoku and Kyushu region. As aresult of research, Firms promoted both regions' collaboration, but didn't achieve voluminous transaction between Chugoku and Kyushu region. Rather than make deal of both regiond increase by force, Suppliers applied the existing relationship of Keiretsu and expanded transactions. We showed that there is a great demand for gasoline-engine vehicle in overseas and new collaborations of external oriented.