Project/Area Number |
22530453
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Hokkaido Pharmaceutical University School of Pharmacy |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASE Yukitoshi 北海道薬科大学, 薬学部, 教授 (30112585)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 専門サービス / 品質評価 / 情報の非対称性 / サービス品質 / 知覚水準 / 測定尺度 |
Research Abstract |
In case of the professional service of medication instruction, the supplementary service elements that is easily to perceived by the patient have an extremely significant positive impact on the comprehensive evaluation . And the result of the analysis shows that the evaluation structure differs depending on the situation of asymmetric information tested. Moreover, the evaluation structures of multiple regression analyses were different between patient and pharmacists greatly each. Hence, this study demonstrates the managerial necessity of taking into consideration the situations of asymmetric information to analyze the evaluation structure of professional services.