International Comparative Research of Alcoholic Beverage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530470
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
NINOMIYA Mari  福岡大学, 商学部, 講師 (40320270)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords商業 / 酒類 / 清酒 / ワイン / 流通システム / 国際比較 / 生産者と商業者との取引関係 / 酒類流通 / 産業発展 / 市場開拓 / 規制緩和 / ボルドーワイン / AOC / 地域ブランド
Research Abstract
Alcoholic beverages are important goods, giving national image, which are in the historical, cultural, and traditional background. The brand image should be established in the appropriate distribution system, which means long-term relationship of trust between producers and merchants. Especially, in case of specific goods investing much labor and passion; such as bio wine. We research historical change of relationship between producers and merchants in the alcoholic beverage such as sake and wine.