A Study of regarding the way of the industrial coordination andHarbor function in Japan and Korea
Project/Area Number |
22530471
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Kyushu International University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 北部九州地域 / 韓国東南部地域 / 自動車部品 / 釜山港 / 北部九州港湾 / 自動車メーカー / ロジスティクス拠点 / シャーシの相互通行 / 完成車 / 港湾連携 / 産業連携 / 釜山-福岡超広域経済圏 / ロジスティクスポート |
Research Abstract |
This research is the one that I studied about the implication that I give to industrial coordinationand harbor, while centering around the north Kyushu area and Korea southeast department area where"Wide Economic Area in Korea Southeast Range and Japan Kyushu Range" was set in 2008.The possibility of the industrial coordination was found out in Auto parts transport, for instance, NISSAN MOTOR CO., LTD. is increasing Auto parts importation from Korea. Constructing the large regions coordination that even the next generation automobile included from now on, urgently the advanced ground of an automobile industrial cluster needs to be aimed at.The subject is find out the possibility of the industrial coordination other than the automobile andconstruction of the seamlessness physical distribution between Japan and Korea.