Research on the Innovation of Product and Service by KANSEI Cost Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530487
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Koji  大阪府立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20166797)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords管理会計 / 感性 / コストマネジメント / サービス / イノベーション / アクション・リサーチ / アクション・リサーチ
Research Abstract
To improve the value of a product and service, I applied to service the KANSEI (sensitivity) cost management which intends an innovation by the product development of the manufacturing industry, and made it progress to innovation type cost management. I clarified the difference in evaluation of a product and service, examined the evaluation structure and criteria connected with customer satisfaction, developed to the strategic performance evaluation, and tried to build the new framework of cost management of the product and service contributing to the improvement of profitability.