Empirical research about the usefulness of the accounting information of nonprofit organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530488
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
IOTAKE Hiroaki  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (50264916)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords民間非営利組織 / 会計情報の有用性 / 実証研究 / NPO法人 / 会計情報 / 寄付者の意思決定 / 非営利法人会計 / 実証分析 / 寄付金 / 事業費比率 / NPO法人会計基準
Research Abstract
the accounting information of a nonprofit organization were not performed until now。 This research analyzed about the relevance of the accounting information of a NPO、 and contributory receipt by it。 There、 it became clear that the existence of contribution receipt was intentionally connected with the working -expenses ratio and the subsidy ratio etc。