Develop the model of Fixed Revenue accounting
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530496
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Kenichi  明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80309674)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords関係性マーケティング / 収益管理 / 会計学 / 経営学
Research Abstract
Based on theoretical considerations, empirical analysis and case studies, the model of fixed revenue accounting was developed. Here, the fixed revenue accounting is a management accounting model to execute customer strategy based on the relationship marketing that has attracted attention in the aria of marketing and management engineering but been unwatched in that of management accounting. In 2013, a book that organizes the results of this study will be published.