The possibility and problem of new accounting history
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530500
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
ARAYA Tsukasa  日本福祉大学, 福祉経営学部, 教授 (60249141)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords会計学 / 会計史
Research Abstract
This study explain the possibility and problem of new accounting history contributed to accounting history research on historical evidence , epistemology and research methodology ,and dispute over historical interpretation of the same subject. In this study, controversy about the long-term, summarizes issues and the possibility of new accounting history research.