| Project/Area Number |
22530519
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUKADA Mamoru 椙山女学園大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (80217273)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOTA Sumikazu 椙山女学園大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (80135277)
KAWAMATA Toshinori 鈴鹿短期大学, 人文社会、教育系, 教授 (40425377)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ライフストーリー / アーカイヴ化 / 自分史的エッセイ / インタビュー / アーカイブ化 / 自分史 / 語り / 人生の物語 / ホームページ / ライフストーリーセンター |
| Research Abstract |
The project was designed to create a life story center in a homepage on the web in which “told stories” based upon interviews and “personal essays” collected through educational practice are archived for the public. The center provides a sociological forum to discuss the significance of listening to, writing about, and reading of life stories. It also provides other people’s stories available for the public and gives an opportunity to make them reflecton their own life stories.