International comparative study on the formation and reform of the fluid labour market by expanded indirect employment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530535
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
GOKA Kazumichi  金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (20104870)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKO Michitaka  金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (80172568)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords間接雇用 / 派遣労働 / 業務請負 / 人材ビジネス業 / 流動的労働市場 / 韓国 / 人材仲介業 / 労働者派遣事業 / 失業 / ワーキングプア
Research Abstract
In this research I focus attention on the formation of the low paid and fluid labour market by the ‘indirect employment’ that private employment agencies create, and investigate the outflow and inflow of the workers at both supply areas and demand areas of labour forces. We can find a lot of examples of the uncertain and fluid labour market in today’s Japan. However, Korea is not similar to Japan, because the private employment businesses do not expand so much as Japan and the Korean law is stricter on its businesses than Japan.