Project/Area Number |
22530547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 社会学 / 公害 / 環境問題 / イタイイタイ病 / 大分市 / 埋め立て / 新産都市 / 公害問題 / 関サバ・関アジ / 水産物のブランド化 |
Research Abstract |
In environmental problems, although dozens of years have passedsince the problem occurred, the case which has not still been solved exists. This studytook up the Itai-itai disease problem (chronic cadmium-poisoning problem) as therepresentative case, and considered the unsolved reason. On the other hand, inenvironmental problems, although the solution as a social problem was obtained, thereare the cases where we don't know how the problem solved. In this study, theenvironmental problem in Oita-city(old Oita-city, old Saganoseki-town) was chosen, andthe solution process of the problem was clarified.