Research studies of Welfare networks in super-aged society-Some ways of Civil cooperation focusing on Japan and South Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530561
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
KAISHO Yumiko  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70331858)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords超高齢社会 / 日韓比較 / 市民的協同 / 日韓福祉交流
Research Abstract
First, I compared the data of Japan and South Korea on society aging, and surveyed some points of the system and method of the elderly welfare. Super-aged society Japan and pre-aged society South Korea have continuously exchanged knowledge about the care or practice of facility operations. I chose facilities in Japan caring the elderly of Japanese and foreigners, and facilities in cooperation with Japan in South Korea to provide welfare services of its own to collect the advanced cases of welfare network to support the super-aged society.