Project/Area Number |
22530562
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Mie Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
URANO Shigeru 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80347830)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUKAWA Yoshifumi 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20299738)
NAKAMURA Kazuo 青森大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (70584879)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | エスノメソドロジー / 発達障害 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 社会生活技能訓練 / 自閉症スペクトラム / 心の理論 / 会話分析 / 相互行為 / 社会生活技能訓練(SST) |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to explicate interactional structures of social skills training (SST) for children (in their early teens) with developmental disorder. The results of the research are as follows: (1) the training setting of SST is an interactional event that is collaboratively constituted by the session leader and the children, (2) the main part of the SST session consists of the techniques that make observable the problems of children’s action, and of the practices that repair these problems, (3) the training setting of SST strongly constrains the children’s way of participating in the interaction. Therefore, the future task is to examine the method of support practice that is free from these constraints.